Election results

0
799

Nassau County District Attorney

Francis X. McQuade

REP, TRP, LBT

Madeline Singas

DEM, CON, WFP

Town of North Hempstead Supervisor

Judi Bosworth

DEM, WFP, IND

David P. Redmond

REP, CON, LBT

Town of North Hempstead Council Member District 2

Peter J. Zuckerman

DEM, WFP, IND

Cassandra J. Lems

GRE

Ragini Srivastava

REP, CON

Town of North Hempstead Council Member District 4

David Yaudoon Chiang

REP, CON

Veronica Lurvey

DEM, WFP, IND

Town of North Hempstead Council Member District 6

Mariann Dalimonte

DEM, WFP

Dina M. DeGiorgio

REP, CON, IND

Gary L. Donoyan

LBT

Town of Hempstead Supervisor

Donald X. Clavin, Jr.

REP, CON, IND, TRP

Laura Gillen

DEM, WFP

Diane Madden LBT

Town of North Hempstead Receiver of Taxes

Charles Berman

DEM, WFP, IND

Ron Rochester

REP, CON

Town of Hempstead Town Clerk

Sylvia A. Cabana

DEM

Kate Murray

REP, CON, IND, TRP

Town of Hempstead Council Member District 2

Thomas E. Muscarella

REP, CON, IND

Thomas J. Tweedy

DEM, WFP

 

Town of Hempstead Receiver of Taxes

Jeanine C. Driscoll

REP, CON, IND, TRP

Chandra Ortiz,

DEM

Nassau County Legislature District 8

Barbara Hafner

DEM, WFP

Vincent T. Muscarella

REP, CON, IND

Nassau County Legislature District 9

Mal Nathan

DEM, WFP

Richard J. Nicolello

REP, CON, IND

Nassau County Legislature District 10

Ellen Birnbaum

DEM, WFP, IND

Helene Sherman

REP, CON

Nassau County Legislature District 11

Della DeRiggi-Whitton

DEM, CON, WFP, IND

James M. Greenberg

REP

Blay Tarnoff

LBT

Nassau County Legislature District 16

Arnold W. Drucker

DEM, WFP

Jennifer L. Garber

REP, CO

Nassau County Legislature District 18

Timothy Jenks

REP

Joshua Alexander Lafazan

DEM, CON, WFP, IND

Justice of the Supreme Court

(Top 6)

Christopher B. Garvey

LBT

David Gugerty

DEM, REP, CON

Angela G. Iannucci

DEM, REP, CON

Stephen J. Lynch

DEM, REP, CON

Christopher Quinn

DEM, REP, CON

Thomas Rademaker

DEM, REP, CON

David T. Sullivan

DEM, REP, CON

Annette Totten

LBT

Nassau County Court Judge District 3

David Goodsell

DEM, REP, CON, IND

Karen L. Moroney

DEM, REP, CON, IND

Erica L. Prager

DEM, REP, CON, IND

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here